Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Buchan
Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc
(425) 260-3736
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $651,000
Welcome to the gated community of Greenfield Park! Highly sought after Camano plan is a well thought out home w a bedroom and full bath on the main floor. 3 bdrms on top floor incl a gorgeous master suite w/vaulted ceiling, 5-piece bath & walk-in-closet. Features incl granite slab counters, stainless steel appliances incl frig & rich hardwoods thru-out main floor, fully landscaped, Home Intelligence System & MORE! Oversized windows provide tons of natural light. 2 car garage. Time to personalize
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc License #6007 Listed on: 12/03/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM428198
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
2,091 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojang Yusupha | -- | Americas Title Corp | |
| Bojang Yusupha | -- | Americas Title Corp | |
| Bojang Yusupha | -- | First American Title | |
| Bojang Yusupha | $385,500 | First American Title | |
| Kho Anna | $259,950 | First American | |
| Balach Louisa Lin | $261,916 | First American | |
| Korompis Norman Vinvent | $261,916 | First American | |
| Kho Anna | $261,916 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bojang Yusupha | $392,500 | |
| Closed | Bojang Yusupha | $388,500 | |
| Closed | Bojang Yusupha | $385,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Sold | $259,950 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | For Sale | $259,950 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,861 | $607,800 | $314,900 | $292,900 |
| 2025 | $4,861 | $568,600 | $286,100 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $554,900 | $268,900 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $590,400 | $273,600 | $316,800 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $445,500 | $176,700 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $382,600 | $152,000 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $356,500 | $132,100 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $331,900 | $117,800 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $309,400 | $94,100 | $215,300 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $275,300 | $67,500 | $207,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,500 | $69,400 | $205,100 |
| 2013 | $770 | $56,250 | $23,800 | $32,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Buchan
Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc
(425) 260-3736
269 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lenhi Truong
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties
(206) 362-4600
18 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM428198
APN: 010827-000-054-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.