$230,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

10027 E 100 N Knox, IN 46534

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,118 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat set on a peaceful one-acre lot in the country. Thoughtfully designed and well cared for, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern touches—ideal for a first-time buyer or anyone seeking a quieter lifestyle. Step inside to find newer flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and welcoming feel. The kitchen shines with beautiful quartz countertops, offering plenty of space for everyday meals or entertaining friends and family. Both bathrooms feature stylish tile showers, adding a clean, timeless finish. The spacious 2.5-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or a small workshop. Outside, the open acre of land invites endless possibilities—garden, play space, or simply enjoying peaceful country evenings. With its functional layout, modern finishes, and room to grow, this home is a perfect place to start your next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Venice

Hestia Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 574-249-2765 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Faith Royce

Redlow Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,089

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 382x134
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 75-07-14-100-001.103-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,089

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Pt W 1/2 NW S14 T33 R1 1A.
  • Parcel Number ID: 75-07-14-100-001.103-012
  • Platted: Yes
  • Road Access: County
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1118
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1118
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1118
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 12x18, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x8, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 8x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 8x8, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1118
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2.5
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x24
  • Garage: Yes
  • Off Street Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 3
  • Well Size: 4 Inches
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Knox

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 382x134
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 43560
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 1

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Double Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1089.08

MLS Schools

  • High School: Knox
  • Middle School: Knox
  • School District: Knox Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Rietow James D and Rietow Heather A
Bought by
Lindy Erica N and Crittendon Jeremy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2019
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
List Price
$27,100
Sold Price
$27,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Sun Trust Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Husband Nicholas W and Husband Kathleen S
Bought by
Suntrust Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Dault Michael E
Bought by
Biggs Jerry D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,625
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Dault Michael E
Bought by
Nicholas W and Nicholas Kathleen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,300
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Crittendon Erica and Crittendon Jeremy E
Bought by
Decker Taylor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 Mckesson Title Corp
Special Warranty Deed -- Mckesson Title Corp
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $25,215 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 Starke Co Abstract Inc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Meridian Title (Mtc)
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $112,917 FHA
Previous Owner $53,625 Assumption
Previous Owner $103,300 VA
Previous Owner $225,834 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $230,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $230,000 +748.7% $206 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Sold $27,100 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 For Sale $27,100 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,089 $182,900 $20,000 $162,900
2024 $1,089 $171,700 $19,100 $152,600
2023 $1,040 $156,700 $17,400 $139,300
2022 $992 $144,200 $16,700 $127,500
2021 $828 $120,300 $16,700 $103,600
2020 $420 $21,600 $16,700 $4,900
2019 $457 $21,200 $16,700 $4,500
2018 $1,788 $93,700 $15,200 $78,500
2017 $1,722 $90,200 $15,200 $75,000
2016 $1,709 $88,200 $15,200 $73,000
2014 -- $89,400 $15,200 $74,200
2013 $16 $89,700 $15,200 $74,500

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202602854

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 75-07-14-100-001.103-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.