J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jon Enright
HomePros
(623) 696-5109
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,811
Great home in a great neighborhood in the fantastic Peoria school district. Directly across from the house is Heritage Elementary School k-8. Close to all the shopping and continuing to build more. Newer roof, a/c. Freshly painted inside with granite counter tops and new kitchen cabinets. A fireplace for the cool Arizona nights. Large fenced swimming pool for those scorching Arizona summers. Welcome Home Friends!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Oralia | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Sebastian Oralia | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Rafailova Irina | $107,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $69,300 | Accommodation | |
| Youkhana Mary | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Ashley Lilia D | -- | None Available | |
| Youkhana Mary | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Youkhana Mary | $254,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warnken Travis | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warnken Travis | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warnken Travis | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Brown Kenneth | $7,417 | -- | |
| Hoskins Kenneth | $22,251 | -- | |
| Aziampa Acquisitions Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Warnken Travis | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ortiz Manuel F | -- | Network Escrow & Title Agenc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebastian Oralia | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Sebastian Oralia | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafailova Irina | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Youkhana Mary | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Youkhana Mary | $25,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Warnken Travis | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Warnken Travis | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Sold | $160,000 | +0.1% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2014 03/15/14 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2014 03/08/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | +3.1% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2014 03/08/14 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2014 02/01/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | +3.1% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2014 02/01/14 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -3.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $13,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $13,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $12,370 | $2,470 | $9,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jon Enright
HomePros
(623) 696-5109
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Peter Sandoval
Compass
(480) 252-2098
5 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5039318
APN: 148-24-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.