10028 E Seismic Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $934,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,986
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10028 E Seismic Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $862,154, approximately $216 per square foot. 10028 E Seismic Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Zemp Rachael
Bought by
Zemp Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Zemp Brian L and Zemp Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,335
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemp Brian L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zemp Brian L | $498,150 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zemp Brian L | $448,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $35,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $33,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $56,470 | $11,290 | $45,180 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $43,530 | $8,700 | $34,830 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $40,860 | $8,170 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $38,770 | $7,750 | $31,020 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $11,895 | $11,895 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map