10029 E 63rd Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $151,945
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10029 E 63rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently priced at $151,945, approximately $114 per square foot. 10029 E 63rd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Dm Enterprises
Bought by
Found In Nature Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Found In Nature Llc | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $29,443 | $23,590 | $5,853 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $25,600 | $20,512 | $5,088 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $25,600 | $20,512 | $5,088 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $20,480 | $16,416 | $4,064 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $20,480 | $16,416 | $4,064 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $20,384 | $16,416 | $3,968 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $20,384 | $16,416 | $3,968 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $17,853 | $10,941 | $6,912 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $17,853 | $10,941 | $6,912 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $14,816 | $8,416 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $14,816 | $8,416 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map