1003 52 St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 52 St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,351,138, approximately $881 per square foot. 1003 52 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 160 William T Sampson School, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Butto Linda
Bought by
Gestetner Moses
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Federici Derek and Federici Louis
Bought by
Fedele Network Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gestetner Moses | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Gestetner Moses | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Fedele Network Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fedele Network Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fedele Network Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,543 | $75,000 | $22,260 | $52,740 |
| 2025 | $7,117 | $76,920 | $22,260 | $54,660 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $74,160 | $22,260 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $71,160 | $22,260 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $74,100 | $22,260 | $51,840 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $81,300 | $22,260 | $59,040 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $78,120 | $22,260 | $55,860 |
| 2019 | $6,177 | $86,400 | $22,260 | $64,140 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $28,305 | $10,215 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $28,305 | $8,243 | $20,062 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $26,872 | $9,459 | $17,413 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $26,080 | $13,315 | $12,765 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $24,606 | $14,041 | $10,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map