Jennifer Elliott
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 292-4204
104 Total Sales
8 in Monroe
$85K - $295K Price Range
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $241,552
This home is located at 1003 7th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $220,638. 1003 7th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jennifer Elliott
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 292-4204
104 Total Sales
8 in Monroe
$85K - $295K Price Range
Daron Lenzendorf
Powerhouse Team Realty
(608) 292-3495
62 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$195,000 Price
Cheryl Mortvedt
First Weber Inc
(608) 292-3425
150 Total Sales
2 in Monroe
$170K - $322K Price Range
Mitchell Covert
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 336-5003
98 Total Sales
2 in Monroe
$219K - $347K Price Range
Benjamin Voss
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 420-4641
30 Total Sales
15 in Monroe
$140K - $380K Price Range
Thomsen Team
Modern Realty Partners LLC
(262) 588-3642
110 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$235,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $90,000 | None Available | ||
| Cat Holdings Llc | $90,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Mosley Cory A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosley Cory A | $64,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $195,800 | $18,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $182,700 | $18,000 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $179,000 | $18,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $118,100 | $12,100 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $118,100 | $12,100 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $105,500 | $12,100 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $105,500 | $12,100 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $105,500 | $12,100 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $83,400 | $12,100 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $83,400 | $12,100 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $83,400 | $12,100 | $71,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.