Estimated Value: $238,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Antelope Dr, Hazen, ND 58545 and is currently estimated at $256,956, approximately $134 per square foot. 1003 Antelope Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hazen Elementary School, Hazen Middle-High School, and Hazen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Lesmann Kaseyh W and Lesmann Sylvia J
Bought by
Buck Jesse and Buck Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Outstanding Balance
$181,649
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Zimbo John and Zimbo John R
Bought by
Lesmann Kasey W and Lesmann Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Lesmann Kasey W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Jesse | $204,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesmann Kasey W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $109,340 | $9,145 | $100,195 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $101,095 | $8,780 | $92,315 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $98,140 | $8,780 | $89,360 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $93,535 | $8,780 | $84,755 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $95,745 | $8,230 | $87,515 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $95,745 | $8,230 | $87,515 |
| 2019 | -- | $100,355 | $8,230 | $92,125 |
| 2018 | -- | $104,960 | $8,230 | $96,730 |
| 2017 | -- | $100,815 | $8,230 | $92,585 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,775 | $8,230 | $94,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map