1003 Armeda Ave Irving, TX 75061
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Armeda Ave, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $337,286, approximately $174 per square foot. 1003 Armeda Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Capitalcorp Inc
Bought by
Guevara Julio and Guevara Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Vargas Kathyleen and Vargas Mark
Bought by
Guevara Julio and Guevara Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Kathyleen
Bought by
Vargas Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2002
Sold by
Crouch Kathyleen
Bought by
Vargas Kathyleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Julio | -- | None Available | |
| Guevara Julio | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Mark | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Kathyleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guevara Julio | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Julio | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Mark | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Kathyleen | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $319,620 | $160,000 | $159,620 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $326,630 | $160,000 | $166,630 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $326,630 | $160,000 | $166,630 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $225,860 | $100,000 | $125,860 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $205,180 | $100,000 | $105,180 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $205,180 | $100,000 | $105,180 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $161,040 | $60,000 | $101,040 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $161,040 | $60,000 | $101,040 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $127,450 | $40,000 | $87,450 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $127,450 | $40,000 | $87,450 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $127,450 | $40,000 | $87,450 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $127,450 | $40,000 | $87,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map