1003 Askham Dr Cary, NC 27511
Cary Towne Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $587,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Askham Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $557,955, approximately $196 per square foot. 1003 Askham Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Miller William L and Miller Laura S
Bought by
Patel Abhisar and Patel Charmain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,523
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$452,432
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Abhisar | $248,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Abhisar | $198,400 | |
| Closed | Patel Abhisar | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $551,280 | $215,000 | $336,280 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $551,280 | $215,000 | $336,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map