1003 Black St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Black St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $117,587, approximately $120 per square foot. 1003 Black St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Brian Fox
Bought by
Colson David L and Colson Mertina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,604
Outstanding Balance
$89,358
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$28,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Fox Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Huskisson David L
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Huskisson Ketra Smith
Bought by
Huskisson David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,782
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colson David L | $91,500 | Hometown Title | |
| Fox Brian | -- | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Huskisson David L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colson David L | $93,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Brian | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huskisson David L | $86,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $33,280 | $3,240 | $30,040 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $30,990 | $3,020 | $27,970 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $28,770 | $2,800 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $25,990 | $2,610 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $24,990 | $2,510 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $24,990 | $2,510 | $22,480 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $24,990 | $2,510 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $24,990 | $2,510 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $25,150 | $2,510 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $25,660 | $2,470 | $23,190 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $27,290 | $2,420 | $24,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map