1003 Bowler Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Bowler Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $335,727, approximately $194 per square foot. 1003 Bowler Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Cedeno Fanny M and Cedeno Otto
Bought by
Bennett Christine M and Bennett Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,558
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Long Daryl and Long Monica
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cedeno Fanny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,019
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Kevin L and Pollard Ninitia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,754
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Ed Associates Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Christine M | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Cedeno Fanny | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $168,821 | None Available | |
| Johnson Kevin L | $147,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Christine M | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cedeno Fanny | $113,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kevin L | $145,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $339,149 | $71,250 | $267,899 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $169,597 | $34,320 | $135,277 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $169,597 | $34,320 | $135,277 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $169,597 | $34,320 | $135,277 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $169,597 | $34,320 | $135,277 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $169,597 | $34,320 | $135,277 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $169,597 | $34,320 | $135,277 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $148,482 | $28,600 | $119,882 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $148,482 | $28,600 | $119,882 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $148,482 | $28,600 | $119,882 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $157,245 | $32,704 | $124,541 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $157,245 | $32,704 | $124,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map