1003 Butternut Ln Unit 1133L Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,954 - $394,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Butternut Ln Unit 1133L, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $372,989, approximately $233 per square foot. 1003 Butternut Ln Unit 1133L is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Crooker Sally G
Bought by
Maclennan Pauline A and Pauline A Maclennan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Sellers Joan F
Bought by
Crooker Sally G and Sally G Crooker Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2001
Sold by
Sellers Joan F
Bought by
Sellers Joan F and Joan F Sellers Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Declaration Alford Elizabeth
Bought by
Sellers Joan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Alford Elizabeth F
Bought by
Declaration Alford Elizabeth F and Elizabeth F Alford Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclennan Pauline A | $236,000 | Fatic | |
| Crooker Sally G | $300,000 | -- | |
| Sellers Joan F | -- | -- | |
| Sellers Joan F | $229,000 | -- | |
| Declaration Alford Elizabeth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sellers Joan F | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $33,261 | $6,334 | $26,927 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $25,217 | $5,278 | $19,939 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $25,217 | $5,278 | $19,939 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $25,217 | $5,278 | $19,939 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $15,101 | $659 | $14,442 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $21,210 | $659 | $20,551 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $23,638 | $659 | $22,979 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $18,361 | $527 | $17,834 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $18,361 | $527 | $17,834 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $18,361 | $527 | $17,834 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $16,111 | $2,243 | $13,868 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $16,111 | $2,243 | $13,868 |
| 2013 | $3,506 | $16,111 | $2,243 | $13,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map