1003 Cedar Gate Rd Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Cedar Gate Rd, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $203,652, approximately $202 per square foot. 1003 Cedar Gate Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Yancey Jerry Lee
Bought by
Conklin Rachel Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,585
Outstanding Balance
$156,020
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Critzer Victoria Kristen
Bought by
Yancey Jerry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Critzer Victoria Kristen and Gurganus Victoria K
Bought by
Critzer Victoria Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Rachel Marie | $157,000 | Performance Title | |
| Yancey Jerry Lee | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Critzer Victoria Kristen | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conklin Rachel Marie | $158,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Yancey Jerry Lee | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Critzer Victoria Kristen | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $704 | $115,400 | $21,000 | $94,400 |
| 2025 | $431 | $70,700 | $17,500 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $431 | $70,700 | $17,500 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $431 | $70,700 | $17,500 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $431 | $70,700 | $17,500 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $431 | $70,700 | $17,500 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $431 | $70,700 | $17,500 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $458 | $75,100 | $23,500 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $458 | $75,100 | $23,500 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $458 | $75,100 | $23,500 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $458 | $75,100 | $23,500 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $421 | $75,100 | $23,500 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $421 | $75,100 | $23,500 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map