1003 Cedar St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $114,989 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Cedar St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $134,997, approximately $236 per square foot. 1003 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $50,300 | $10,600 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $808 | $50,300 | $10,600 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $697 | $43,900 | $10,600 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $713 | $35,500 | $10,600 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $714 | $35,500 | $10,600 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $652 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map