1003 Chamberlain Hwy Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $447,133 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Chamberlain Hwy, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $487,283, approximately $336 per square foot. 1003 Chamberlain Hwy is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $224,200 | $84,800 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $224,200 | $84,800 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $224,200 | $84,800 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $196,600 | $83,100 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $196,600 | $83,100 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $196,600 | $83,100 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $196,600 | $83,100 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $196,600 | $83,100 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $5,601 | $177,200 | $82,300 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $177,200 | $82,300 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $177,200 | $82,300 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $5,125 | $177,200 | $82,300 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map