1003 Clear Stream Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $358,596 - $383,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Clear Stream Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $371,649, approximately $103 per square foot. 1003 Clear Stream Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Norma | -- | Ctc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Norma | $160,834 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $394,250 | $60,000 | $334,250 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $386,750 | $55,000 | $331,750 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $386,750 | $55,000 | $331,750 |
| 2022 | $10,209 | $386,750 | $55,000 | $331,750 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $253,270 | $40,000 | $213,270 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $253,270 | $40,000 | $213,270 |
| 2019 | $7,170 | $234,780 | $30,000 | $204,780 |
| 2018 | $7,194 | $234,780 | $30,000 | $204,780 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | $176,740 | $24,000 | $152,740 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $176,740 | $24,000 | $152,740 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $154,920 | $24,000 | $130,920 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $125,300 | $24,000 | $101,300 |
Map
- 905 Brookhaven Dr
- 905 Pepperidge Ct
- 1019 Balkan Dr
- 3037 Paint Brush Place
- 2654 Arlington Ln
- 1214 April Showers Ln
- 1424 Bumble Bee Dr
- 702 Westover Dr
- 2822 Pebble Beach Dr
- 2312 Rogers Ave
- 2940 Henry Rd
- 1512 Golden Grass Dr
- 1400 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1328 Marvin Gardens
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 1524 N Carolina Ave
- 829 Lexington Dr
- 1521 Swift Fox Dr
- 3050 Baskin Dr
- 1547 Kensington Place
- 1007 Clear Stream Dr
- 1011 Clear Stream Dr
- 1000 Babbling Brook Ln
- 1004 Babbling Brook Ln
- 1008 Babbling Brook Ln
- 1015 Clear Stream Dr
- 1012 Babbling Brook Ln
- 1019 Clear Stream Dr
- 904 W Wintergreen Rd
- 902 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1016 Babbling Brook Ln
- 906 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1023 Clear Stream Dr
- 895 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1020 Babbling Brook Ln
- 886 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1027 Clear Stream Dr
- 891 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1024 Babbling Brook Ln
- 930 W Wintergreen Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.