1003 Cobblestone Run Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $417,332 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Cobblestone Run, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $439,833, approximately $198 per square foot. 1003 Cobblestone Run is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Dietrich Bryan R
Bought by
Dietrich Maureen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Maureen H | -- | Conestoga Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $6,612 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $6,538 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $6,354 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $147,800 | $24,200 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map