NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1003 Colbern Dr Belton, MO 64012

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,438 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2024

This home has a lot to offer for the price. It has 3 generous sized bedrooms, 2 full baths and a finished basement with it's own large full bathroom! It has maintenance free vinyl siding, solar panels and a nice sized fenced yard with a hot tub. With a little bit of TLC, this home could be exactly what you're looking for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Clem

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-914-9857 License #2016024974 Listed on: 07/17/2024

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Unger

Platinum Realty LLC License #2001005857

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,437 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Everything
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1687900
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,026

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,437 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Tonya Clem
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-914-9857
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: Everything
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Limits, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8437
  • Parcel Number: 1687900
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood Manor
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2026
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$210,000
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$237,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$213,560
Outstanding Balance
$210,100
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$27,707

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.86%

Buck Zachary -- Stewart Title
Claibourn Mark A -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buck Zachary $213,560
Previous Owner Claibourn Mark A $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold -- -- --
07/21/2024 07/21/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $210,000 -2.3% $117 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,032 $27,740 $1,830 $25,910
2024 $2,032 $24,640 $1,660 $22,980
2023 $2,026 $24,640 $1,660 $22,980
2022 $1,790 $21,570 $1,660 $19,910
2021 $1,790 $21,570 $1,660 $19,910
2020 $3,375 $20,720 $1,660 $19,060
2019 $3,339 $20,720 $1,660 $19,060
2018 $1,506 $18,580 $1,330 $17,250
2017 $1,285 $18,580 $1,330 $17,250
2016 $1,285 $15,760 $1,330 $14,430
2015 $1,284 $15,760 $1,330 $14,430
2014 $1,289 $15,760 $1,330 $14,430
2013 -- $15,760 $1,330 $14,430

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2499918

Heartland MLS

APN: 1687900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.