1003 Community Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Community Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $771,559, approximately $264 per square foot. 1003 Community Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Heritage Development Inc
Bought by
Lk K & L Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lk K & L Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Heritage Development Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heritage Development Inc | $410,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,683 | $358,900 | $54,000 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $11,447 | $342,050 | $54,000 | $288,050 |
| 2023 | $11,216 | $342,050 | $54,000 | $288,050 |
| 2022 | $10,129 | $313,800 | $54,000 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $10,086 | $292,050 | $44,000 | $248,050 |
| 2020 | $10,182 | $303,950 | $40,000 | $263,950 |
| 2019 | $9,317 | $272,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,715 | $267,450 | $35,000 | $232,450 |
| 2017 | -- | $267,450 | $35,000 | $232,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map