1003 Daline St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Daline St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $264,751, approximately $169 per square foot. 1003 Daline St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Bought by
Salazar Carlos Rivas and Murillo Martha Rivas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1991
Bought by
Elkins Steven Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Biazo Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Subblefield Jeffrey Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Carlos Rivas | $75,000 | -- | |
| Elkins Steven Mark | $53,000 | -- | |
| Biazo Dennis L | $43,000 | -- | |
| Subblefield Jeffrey Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $45,640 | $14,000 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $45,640 | $14,000 | $31,640 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $45,640 | $14,000 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $30,490 | $7,000 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $30,490 | $7,000 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $29,310 | $7,000 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $19,660 | $6,000 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $19,660 | $6,000 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $19,660 | $6,000 | $13,660 |
| 2016 | $676 | $19,660 | $6,000 | $13,660 |
| 2015 | $676 | $19,660 | $6,000 | $13,660 |
| 2014 | $721 | $20,520 | $6,000 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map