1003 Desoto Rd Baltimore, MD 21223
Estimated Value: $203,607 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Desoto Rd, Baltimore, MD 21223 and is currently estimated at $229,304, approximately $122 per square foot. 1003 Desoto Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Violetville Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $160,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $149,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $138,200 | $42,800 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $131,000 | $42,800 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $131,000 | $42,800 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $131,000 | $42,800 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map