1003 E 16th St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $225,131
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E 16th St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $209,783, approximately $136 per square foot. 1003 E 16th St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Kaldun Judith F and Kaldun Judy F
Bought by
Kaldun Judith F and Judith F Kaldun Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Kaldun Roland L
Bought by
Kaldun Judith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaldun Judith F | -- | Yankton Title Company Inc | |
| Kaldun Judith F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $171,600 | $20,200 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $163,200 | $20,200 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $149,800 | $20,200 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $126,400 | $16,800 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $120,500 | $16,800 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map