$250,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

1003 E 19th St Yankton, SD 57078

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
7,245 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Yankton High School Rated 9+
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of March 2026

This super clean, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been loved and meticulously cared for throughout the years. You'll appreciate the thoughtful updates throughout with paint, flooring, and basement finish while keeping some original charm. Enjoy the bright and spacious 3-season sunroom that leads to a private backyard with patio. Close to schools, and parks...Don’t miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Specht

Vision Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 605-664-5555 License #12813 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Kuntz

Lewis and Clark Realty Inc. License #15551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,864

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1 Single Family

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,864

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,245 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: 1 Story or Ranch
  • Property Features: 3 Season Porch, Ceiling Fan, Egress Window(s), Fence, Fireplace - Gas, Garage w/ Opener, Kitchen Center Island, Patio, Radon Mitigation System, Sprinkler System, Updated Bath(s), Walk-in Closet
  • Legal Description: LT 15, BLK 1, Tramp's Addition City and County of Yankton, SD
  • Personal Property Included: Gas stove top, wall ovens, fridge, washer, dryer, upright freezer, all window coverings, garage door opener, and remote and all attached fixtures
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 226.45
  • Region: Yankton City Limits
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Electric Provider: NorthWestern Energy
  • Internet T V Phone Provide: MIDCO, Bluepeak (Vast)
  • Natural Gas Provider: MidAmerican Energy
  • Propane Provider: None
  • Property Purchase Contingency: No
  • Video Recording Device: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Number: 1
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 2
  • Basement: Full, Part Finished
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1104
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Above Grade: 1104
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Bs: 544
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Main: 1104
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Total: 1648

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Hardboard
  • Flood: Unverified
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 1 Car, Attached

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.17
  • Parcel No: 78.800.001.150
  • Depth Feet: 96.6
  • Frontageft: 75
  • Geo Subdivision: SD
  • Lot Size Sf: 7245
  • Zoning: R1 Single Family

Tax Info

  • Owner Occupied Tax: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 2864
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.21%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$245,471
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,842

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Yankton Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,471 FHA
Closed $7,364 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,007 $218,500 $17,300 $201,200
2024 $2,683 $218,500 $17,300 $201,200
2023 $2,831 $185,100 $17,300 $167,800
2022 $2,447 $185,100 $17,300 $167,800
2021 $2,441 $157,500 $17,300 $140,200
2020 $2,203 $157,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,085 $150,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,957 $150,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,935 $141,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $136,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $136,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $119,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $115,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 117269

Meridian Association of REALTORS®

APN: 78.800.001.150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.