1003 E Main St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Main St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $511,000, approximately $486 per square foot. 1003 E Main St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Efaw Denny and Efaw Leanna
Bought by
Culotta Joshua W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Russell Rollyson Jr G
Bought by
Efaw Denny and Efaw Leanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Stewart Carl L and Stewart Sara J
Bought by
Juneau Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culotta Joshua W | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Culotta Joshua W | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Culotta Joshua W | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Efaw Denny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juneau Properties Llc | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $6,720 | $2,760 | $3,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,180 | $3,300 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,700 | $3,300 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,340 | $3,300 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $478 | $10,980 | $3,180 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $478 | $16,020 | $7,260 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $468 | $15,840 | $7,260 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,720 | $7,260 | $8,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,360 | $7,260 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,240 | $7,260 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map