1003 E Monteleone St San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Monteleone St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 and is currently estimated at $311,669, approximately $231 per square foot. 1003 E Monteleone St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Jack Harmon Elementary School, J. O. Combs Middle School, and Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Raines Jamie
Bought by
Jamie Raines Family Trust and Raines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Kaske Timothy J and Kaske Michelle C
Bought by
Raines Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,632
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
May Diane A
Bought by
Kaske Timothy J and Kaske Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,842
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
May Albert E and May Diane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,450
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Raines Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raines Jamie | $80,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kaske Timothy J | $179,803 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| May Albert E | $114,167 | Security Title Agency | |
| Woodside Homes Sales Corp | $90,998 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raines Jamie | $81,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaske Timothy J | $143,842 | |
| Previous Owner | May Albert E | $116,450 | |
| Closed | Kaske Timothy J | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $24,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $935 | $26,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $936 | $21,621 | $4,839 | $16,782 |
| 2022 | $935 | $14,730 | $3,226 | $11,504 |
| 2021 | $959 | $13,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $953 | $13,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $932 | $12,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $10,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $862 | $10,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $9,999 | $1,800 | $8,199 |
| 2014 | $742 | $6,563 | $1,000 | $5,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map