1003 E Stewart St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Stewart St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $106,905, approximately $136 per square foot. 1003 E Stewart St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Don Jose Gallego Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $96,138 | $64,680 | $31,458 |
| 2024 | $462 | $91,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $82,768 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $75,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $68,404 | $36,458 | $31,946 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $64,310 | $36,460 | $27,850 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $64,780 | $36,460 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $62,200 | $34,990 | $27,210 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $56,920 | $31,100 | $25,820 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $53,290 | $31,100 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $892 | $53,290 | $31,100 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $892 | $55,700 | $31,100 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map