1003 Exeter Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Exeter Ave, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $105,644, approximately $95 per square foot. 1003 Exeter Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $52 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $52 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map