1003 Marshall St Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $182,205 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Marshall St, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $219,551, approximately $200 per square foot. 1003 Marshall St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Spratt Joe Edward and Spratt Janene Edgerley
Bought by
Martinez Rodolfo Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$46,536
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rodolfo Flores | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Rodolfo Flores | $103,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $128,721 | $63,788 | $64,933 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $148,686 | $63,788 | $84,898 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $133,025 | $49,613 | $83,412 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $128,580 | $39,463 | $89,117 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $118,708 | $32,288 | $86,420 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $99,753 | $32,288 | $67,465 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $102,306 | $32,288 | $70,018 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $96,395 | $32,288 | $64,107 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $90,741 | $32,288 | $58,453 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $74,560 | $17,938 | $56,622 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $68,140 | $17,938 | $50,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,661 | $17,938 | $45,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map