NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1003 Marshane Rd Reisterstown, MD 21136

Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,199,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,082 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2018

Last sale price $698,248 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,616 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Dual Staircase
  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Premium Lot

About This Home

As of January 2018

K. Hovnanian Homes at Timber Run Reisterstown offers the to-be-built Manhattan featuring 9 ft. ceilings on 3 levels, dramatic 2-story Foyer & Family Room with gas fireplace, gourmet granite Kitchen, luxurious Owners Suite retreat, Sitting Room, spa-like Bath & more. 1st floor In-law suite available. Call or visit todayfor details about 1/2 off structural options up to $50K w/contract by 10/31/16.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Creig Northrop

(443) 921-3900 Info@NorthropRealty.com Northrop Realty Listed on: 08/26/2016

Northrop Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Premium Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Cooling System Utilizes Bottled Gas
  • 90% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Water Dispenser
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Conditioner is Owned
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 20

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash
  • Built by K.HOVNANIAN HOMES
  • Timber Run Subdivision, Manhattan Floorplan

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Dispenser, Oven - Self Cleaning, Energy Star Dishwasher, Energy Star Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Double/Dual Staircase, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Wainscotting, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Insulated, Screens, Double Pane, Low-E, Palladian, Energy Star Qualified
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated, Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Library, Foyer, Breakfast Room, 2nd Stry Fam Ovrlk, Laundry, Mud Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Rear Entrance, Outside Entrance, Sump Pump, Full, Rough Bath Plumb, Unfinished, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 5082
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 5082
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 143.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4322
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 760
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 760
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved Driveway, Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Zoned, Programmable Thermostat
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Bottled Gas/Propane, Central
  • Heating Type: Zoned, 90% Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector, Fire Detection System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Sprinkler System - Indoor
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 50.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds

• Lot Features: Premium, Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Lot Size Area: 43682
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43682.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • R Factor Basement: R-11

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K.HOVNANIAN HOMES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11945445
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 00000000
  • Tax Lot: 20

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Northast Capital Management Llc
Bought by
Owusu Osei
Current Estimated Value
$1,079,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,500
Outstanding Balance
$466,370
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,603

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owusu Osei $225,000 Founders Title Agency Of Mar
Northeast Capital Management Llc $385,000 First Mountain Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owusu Osei $558,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Sold $698,248 +12.6% $137 / Sq Ft
11/11/2016 11/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 For Sale $619,990 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,672 $863,500 -- --
2024 $9,672 $796,700 $150,000 $646,700
2023 $4,801 $787,367 $0 $0
2022 $9,404 $778,033 $0 $0
2021 $8,898 $768,700 $150,000 $618,700
2020 $8,898 $736,967 $0 $0
2019 $8,555 $705,233 $0 $0
2018 $8,223 $673,500 $150,000 $523,500
2017 $510 $652,533 $0 $0
2016 -- $37,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $37,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $37,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000199115

Bright MLS

APN: 04-2500006054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.