1003 Mill St Unit 5 Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $126,348 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Mill St Unit 5, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $218,837, approximately $128 per square foot. 1003 Mill St Unit 5 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and The Children's Cornerstone.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Lavelle Stephen B and Lavelle Donna M
Bought by
Rought Matthew M and Rought Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,699
Outstanding Balance
$608,597
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$389,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1986
Bought by
Lavelle Stephen B and Lavelle Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rought Matthew M | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Lavelle Stephen B | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rought Matthew M | $745,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,412 | $212,340 | $36,390 | $175,950 |
| 2025 | $2,835 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $961 | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $1,250 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map