1003 Moss St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Moss St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $159,966, approximately $92 per square foot. 1003 Moss St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Kirkland Loyce and Mullins Loyce
Bought by
Mullins Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Mullins Loyce
Bought by
Mullins Loyce and Mullins Ross Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Mark | -- | -- | |
| Mullins Loyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $31,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $843 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $736 | $25,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $736 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $736 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |