1003 N 10th St Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 N 10th St, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $303,087, approximately $172 per square foot. 1003 N 10th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Keystone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Bader Randy D and Bader Carolyn M
Bought by
Volker Jesse and Volker Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,228
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volker Jesse | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volker Jesse | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $288,931 | $12,939 | $275,992 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $268,487 | $12,939 | $255,548 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $254,022 | $12,939 | $241,083 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $228,192 | $12,939 | $215,253 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $210,419 | $12,939 | $197,480 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $210,419 | $12,939 | $197,480 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $195,791 | $12,939 | $182,852 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $188,891 | $12,939 | $175,952 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $175,091 | $12,939 | $162,152 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $175,091 | $12,939 | $162,152 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $175,091 | $12,939 | $162,152 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $161,908 | $9,834 | $152,074 |
| 2013 | $3,045 | $151,959 | $9,834 | $142,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map