Estimated Value: $546,353 - $663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,283
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Nighthawk Way, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $589,338, approximately $137 per square foot. 1003 Nighthawk Way is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Matthaei Christopher and Matthaei Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,378
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthaei Christopher | $385,660 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthaei Christopher | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,600 | $169,489 | $26,653 | $142,836 |
| 2023 | $15,497 | $151,587 | $23,838 | $127,749 |
| 2022 | $14,291 | $134,349 | $23,941 | $110,408 |
| 2021 | $13,694 | $125,162 | $22,304 | $102,858 |
| 2020 | $13,873 | $127,110 | $32,097 | $95,013 |
| 2019 | $13,575 | $121,660 | $30,721 | $90,939 |
| 2018 | $12,940 | $112,388 | $28,380 | $84,008 |
| 2017 | $12,726 | $105,877 | $26,736 | $79,141 |
| 2016 | $12,691 | $99,303 | $25,076 | $74,227 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,548 | $23,392 | $72,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map