1003 NW 6th Ave Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Downtown Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 NW 6th Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $552,472, approximately $346 per square foot. 1003 NW 6th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Galaxy Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Audrey
Bought by
Anderson Audrey and Brown Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Minco Prop Inc
Bought by
Anderson Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Audrey | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Audrey | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $168,355 | -- | -- |