1003 Oak St Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Oak St, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $302,927, approximately $159 per square foot. 1003 Oak St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Sparks John Marshall
Bought by
Defalco Renee S and Defalco Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Sparks Nita F
Bought by
Defalco Renee S and Sparks John Marshall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Sparks Gene O
Bought by
Sparks Nita F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defalco Renee S | $93,600 | -- | |
| Defalco Renee S | -- | -- | |
| Sparks Nita F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,800 | $4,138 | $6,662 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $3,380 | $1,313 | $2,067 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $6,859 | $1,969 | $4,890 |
| 2020 | $189 | $4,573 | $1,313 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $189 | $4,573 | $1,313 | $3,260 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,939 | $1,811 | $1,128 |
| 2017 | $136 | $2,939 | $1,811 | $1,128 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,939 | $1,811 | $1,128 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,939 | $1,811 | $1,128 |
| 2014 | $129 | $2,939 | $1,811 | $1,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map