1003 River Dr Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 River Dr, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $331,618, approximately $260 per square foot. 1003 River Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, St. Thomas More School, and Lansing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Cladco Inc
Bought by
Albright Bryan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Outstanding Balance
$109,019
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Larsen Jeffrey L and Larsen Patricia A
Bought by
Cladco Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,640
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Bryan D | -- | Ticor Title Highland | |
| Cladco Inc | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albright Bryan D | $162,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Cladco Inc | $43,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $299,700 | $54,300 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $275,000 | $54,300 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $248,800 | $51,400 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $235,500 | $51,400 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $213,100 | $32,100 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $206,600 | $32,100 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $179,700 | $32,100 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $173,200 | $32,100 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $168,200 | $32,100 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $161,800 | $32,100 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $151,500 | $32,100 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $154,600 | $32,100 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map