1003 Roosevelt St Vidalia, GA 30474
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $99,000
Studio
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Roosevelt St, Vidalia, GA 30474 and is currently estimated at $75,387, approximately $87 per square foot. 1003 Roosevelt St is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including J.D. Dickerson Primary School, Sally Dailey Meadows Elementary School, and J.R. Trippe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Donnie
Bought by
Adams Nathaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Nathaniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $26,294 | $1,402 | $24,892 |
| 2024 | $722 | $26,294 | $1,402 | $24,892 |
| 2023 | $712 | $25,372 | $1,402 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $202 | $22,359 | $1,402 | $20,957 |
| 2021 | $187 | $19,730 | $1,402 | $18,328 |
| 2020 | $192 | $19,978 | $1,402 | $18,576 |
| 2019 | $192 | $19,978 | $1,402 | $18,576 |
| 2018 | $192 | $19,978 | $1,402 | $18,576 |
| 2017 | $183 | $18,746 | $1,402 | $17,344 |
| 2016 | $169 | $17,362 | $1,402 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,098 | $1,402 | $11,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,098 | $1,402 | $11,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map