1003 S Bryan St Amarillo, TX 79102
Bivins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 S Bryan St, Amarillo, TX 79102 and is currently estimated at $148,806, approximately $123 per square foot. 1003 S Bryan St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Bivins Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Sepulveda Carlos A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Carlos A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $151,618 | $12,000 | $139,618 |
| 2024 | $30 | $144,030 | $12,000 | $132,030 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $138,856 | $12,000 | $126,856 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $134,570 | $12,000 | $122,570 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $110,913 | $12,000 | $98,913 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $109,892 | $12,000 | $97,892 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $109,892 | $12,000 | $97,892 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $106,274 | $12,000 | $94,274 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $100,332 | $12,000 | $88,332 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $91,289 | $12,000 | $79,289 |
| 2015 | $145,316 | $91,289 | $12,000 | $79,289 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $91,289 | $12,000 | $79,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map