1003 S Main St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Elbel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,635 - $868,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 S Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $777,659, approximately $441 per square foot. 1003 S Main St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Langenburg Jennifer
Bought by
Pampreen Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,010
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$539,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Pampreen Daniel
Bought by
Pampreen Daniel and Langenburg Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Tam Wai Chong
Bought by
Pampreen Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Meyer Cherylann L
Bought by
Tam Wai Chong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pampreen Daniel | -- | Mst | |
| Pampreen Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Pampreen Daniel | $520,000 | -- | |
| Tam Wai Chong | $441,000 | -- |