Estimated Value: $106,727 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 S Rollins St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $131,182, approximately $78 per square foot. 1003 S Rollins St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Hatch Sheryl L
Bought by
Rhodes John W and Rhodes Marcia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes John W | -- | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $10,700 | $1,000 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $489 | $9,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $468 | $9,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $466 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $468 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $9,130 | $9,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $447 | $9,130 | $9,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $413 | $48,050 | $4,590 | $43,460 |
| 2016 | $401 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map