1003 Saint Eric Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,455
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Saint Eric Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $475,502, approximately $137 per square foot. 1003 Saint Eric Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Roberta Tipps Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Rose Craig Matthew and Rose Whitney Erin
Bought by
Reed Erik P and Reed Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Outstanding Balance
$164,817
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$310,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Moncrief Claudia K
Bought by
Rose Craig Matthew and Rose Whitney Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Moncrief Claudia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,189
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Erik P | -- | Rtt | |
| Rose Craig Matthew | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Moncrief Claudia K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Erik P | $218,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Craig Matthew | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncrief Claudia K | $92,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $486,437 | $60,000 | $426,437 |
| 2024 | -- | $486,437 | $60,000 | $426,437 |
| 2023 | $9,762 | $494,731 | $60,000 | $434,731 |
| 2022 | $9,964 | $384,227 | $50,000 | $334,227 |
| 2021 | $9,801 | $369,620 | $50,000 | $319,620 |
| 2020 | $9,020 | $326,981 | $50,000 | $276,981 |
| 2019 | $9,339 | $328,302 | $50,000 | $278,302 |
| 2018 | $0 | $310,884 | $50,000 | $260,884 |
| 2017 | $8,454 | $308,648 | $30,000 | $278,648 |
| 2016 | $7,685 | $269,973 | $30,000 | $239,973 |
| 2015 | $6,273 | $256,447 | $30,000 | $226,447 |
| 2014 | $6,273 | $225,900 | $28,000 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map