1003 SE 210th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,599 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 SE 210th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $380,650, approximately $443 per square foot. 1003 SE 210th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Swift Christopher J
Bought by
Baker Cari Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,797
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Swift Donald V
Bought by
Swift Christopher J and Swift Monique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Cari Lynn | $125,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Swift Christopher J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |