NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1003 Shadowridge Dr Elsmere, KY 41018

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
985 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2025

Last sale price $252,500 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,515 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Lovingly cared for home on the market for the first time. New owner will appreciate the kitchen *42'' cabinets*soft close drawers*SS appliances*pantry & granite counters. Access to tiered deck overlooking the fenced yard, perennial flower gardens to enjoy all season long, mature trees & storage barn, is off the dining area. Living room with vaulted ceilings & sleek plank floors is bright & airy and ready for your comfy furniture. Main bedroom with walk-in closet & direct access to full bath, and 2nd bedroom round out the 1st floor. LL offers a flex space, bedroom #3, a full bath, & utility room. Truly a wonderful place to welcome in spring!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Schaefer

Huff Realty - Florence License #216918 Listed on: 03/21/2025

Huff Realty - Florence

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Wilson

Huff Realty - CC License #191044

Huff Realty - CC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,885 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x120
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-10-02-187.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,885 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size: 48x120
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: Dixie Hwy to Garvey Ave. Left on Pebble creek. Right on Clovernook. Right on Shadowridge.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Howell Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Tichenor Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Lloyd High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: 48x120
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 0.1351
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Room2: Yes
  • Architecture:Traditional: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 016-10-02-187.00
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Levels:Bi-Level: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Roof:Asphalt: Yes
  • Fencing:Metal4: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smart Thermostat, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Entrance Foyer, Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Multi Panel Doors
  • Basement: Full Finished Bath, Finished
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad Window(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Multi Panel Doors: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Basement:Full Finished Bath: Yes
  • Basement:Carpet Flooring7: Yes
  • Interior Features:Attic Storage: Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Tiered Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Clad Window(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Tiered Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • General Property Description:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Howell Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Erlanger/Elsmere
  • High School: Lloyd High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tichenor Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5884.96
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$252,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.98%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$253,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.51%
Original Mortgage
$223,341
Outstanding Balance
$221,132
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Richard Smith Builders I
Bought by
Fischer Darald A and Fischer Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Paige $252,500 None Listed On Document
Fischer Darald A $93,065 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Paige $223,341
Previous Owner Fischer Darald A $88,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Sold $252,500 -1.0% $256 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $255,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,926 $175,900 $25,000 $150,900
2024 $1,989 $175,900 $25,000 $150,900
2023 $1,941 $175,900 $25,000 $150,900
2022 $1,438 $125,000 $25,000 $100,000
2021 $1,456 $125,000 $25,000 $100,000
2020 $2,106 $125,000 $25,000 $100,000
2019 $2,077 $125,000 $25,000 $100,000
2018 $2,120 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2017 $1,996 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2015 $2,355 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2014 $2,304 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 630874

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 016-10-02-187.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.