1003 Shelby St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $107,327 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Shelby St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $121,832, approximately $76 per square foot. 1003 Shelby St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Rickard Shane A
Bought by
Hughes Robert N and Hughes Geraldine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,185
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Incorvia Mark P
Bought by
Rickard Shane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert N | $65,000 | -- | |
| Rickard Shane A | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Robert N | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickard Shane A | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $20,586 | $2,628 | $17,958 |
| 2024 | $766 | $20,586 | $2,628 | $17,958 |
| 2023 | $792 | $14,150 | $2,103 | $12,047 |
| 2022 | $700 | $14,150 | $2,103 | $12,047 |
| 2021 | $707 | $14,150 | $2,100 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $733 | $13,490 | $2,100 | $11,390 |
| 2019 | $754 | $13,490 | $2,100 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $755 | $13,490 | $2,100 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $763 | $13,590 | $2,260 | $11,330 |
| 2016 | $762 | $13,590 | $2,260 | $11,330 |
| 2015 | $688 | $13,590 | $2,260 | $11,330 |
| 2014 | $747 | $14,850 | $2,260 | $12,590 |
| 2013 | $739 | $14,850 | $2,260 | $12,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map