1003 Sims Ave Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Sims Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $669,880, approximately $495 per square foot. 1003 Sims Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Larussa John G
Bought by
Tribeca Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Sterling Capital Management Inc
Bought by
Larussa John G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Jemison W Walker
Bought by
Sterling Capital Management Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribeca Llc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Larussa John G | -- | -- | |
| Sterling Capital Management Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,121 | $118,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,007 | $122,740 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,377 | $96,800 | $84,440 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $10,154 | $93,160 | $84,440 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $80,880 | $72,800 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $79,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $62,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $64,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,990 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $55,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,285 | $55,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map