1003 Springfield Ln Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Springfield Ln, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $463,430, approximately $195 per square foot. 1003 Springfield Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Harty Thomas Ray and Harty Pamela
Bought by
Brown Shane W and Brown Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Outstanding Balance
$60,599
Interest Rate
8.66%
Estimated Equity
$402,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Shane W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Shane W | $164,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $435,549 | $120,000 | $315,549 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $403,483 | $110,000 | $347,636 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $366,803 | $120,000 | $341,710 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $333,457 | $94,000 | $297,764 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $303,143 | $65,000 | $238,143 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $280,056 | $65,000 | $215,056 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $273,247 | $65,000 | $208,247 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $267,669 | $65,000 | $202,669 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $249,806 | $60,000 | $189,806 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $227,894 | $50,000 | $177,894 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $209,168 | $50,000 | $159,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map