1003 Trianon Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Trianon Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $287,925, approximately $295 per square foot. 1003 Trianon Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Steutermann Eric and Steutermann April
Bought by
Bennett David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,375
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$217,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett David J | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett David J | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $49,240 | $23,480 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $43,320 | $16,760 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $43,320 | $16,760 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $36,310 | $19,480 | $16,830 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $36,310 | $19,480 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $35,890 | $16,760 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $35,890 | $16,760 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $27,670 | $12,580 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $27,670 | $12,580 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $25,480 | $10,070 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $25,480 | $10,070 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $24,530 | $6,380 | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map