1003 Turner St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $220,997
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Turner St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $207,749, approximately $136 per square foot. 1003 Turner St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Kuntz Glenn K and Kuntz Stacy
Bought by
Rindom John and Rindom Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,113
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rindom John | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rindom John | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $169,299 | $43,500 | $125,799 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $152,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $169,299 | $43,500 | $125,799 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $131,327 | $22,000 | $109,327 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $131,327 | $22,000 | $109,327 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $131,327 | $22,000 | $109,327 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $131,327 | $22,000 | $109,327 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $94,922 | $17,875 | $77,047 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $80,087 | $17,875 | $62,212 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $71,064 | $13,500 | $57,564 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $71,064 | $13,500 | $57,564 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $71,064 | $13,500 | $57,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map