1003 Updike St Summerton, SC 29148
Estimated Value: $278,699 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Updike St, Summerton, SC 29148 and is currently estimated at $312,675, approximately $228 per square foot. 1003 Updike St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Ingram Mary M
Bought by
Ingram Mary M and Bryson Jimmy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,682
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$43,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Mary M | -- | Fnc Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Mary M | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $5,097 | $3,057 | $2,040 |
| 2024 | $669 | $5,097 | $3,057 | $2,040 |
| 2023 | $656 | $6,336 | $3,800 | $2,536 |
| 2022 | $649 | $6,336 | $3,800 | $2,536 |
| 2021 | $516 | $4,433 | $2,285 | $2,148 |
| 2020 | $516 | $5,044 | $2,600 | $2,444 |
| 2019 | $541 | $5,044 | $2,600 | $2,444 |
| 2018 | $520 | $4,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $3,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $3,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $3,855 | $1,323 | $2,532 |
| 2014 | $791 | $3,855 | $1,323 | $2,532 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,855 | $1,323 | $2,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map